Templin Cup Fixtures 2018

WEEK 1 SUNDAY 18th FEBRUARY

Group 1 – @ Argana Park, Elizabeth Downs (x2 pitches)
Game 1 (A’s 2pm KO & B’s 1pm KO) – Salisbury Inter vs Munno Para
Game 2 (A’s 4pm KO & B’s 3pm KO) – Elizabeth Downs vs Para Hills East

Group 2 – @ Underdown Park, Nangari Drive Salisbury North (x2 pitches)
Game 1 (A’s 2pm KO & B’s 1pm KO) – Modbury Vista vs Parafield Gardens
Game 2 (A’s 4pm KO & B’s 3pm KO) – Salisbury Florina vs Pontian Eagles

Group 3 – @ Cockburn Green, Mortess Street Brahma Lodge (x1 pitch)
Game 1 (A’s 12pm KO & B’s 10am KO) – Brahma Lodge vs Para Hills West
Game 2 (A’s 4pm KO & B’s 2pm KO) – Ingle Farm vs Tea Tree Gully

WEEK 1 SATURDAY 17th FEBRUARY

Group 4 – @ Thomas Turner Reserve, Derwent Terrace Valley View (x1 pitch)
Game 1 (A’s 12pm KO & B’s 10am KO) – Adelaide Pumas vs Croydon Cougars
Game 2 (A’s 4pm KO & B’s 2pm KO) – BOSA vs Sturt Marion


WEEK 2 SUNDAY 25th FEBRUARY

Group 1 – @ Corner Adams & Uley Roads, Elizabeth Downs (x2 pitches)
Game 1 (A’s 2pm KO & B’s 1pm KO) – Munno Para vs Elizabeth Downs
Game 2 (A’s 4pm KO & B’s 3pm KO) – Para Hills East vs Salisbury Inter

Group 2 – @ Parafield Gardens, Bradman Road Parafield Gardens (x2 pitches)
Game 1 (A’s 2pm KO & B’s 1pm KO) – Salisbury Florina vs Modbury Vista
Game 2 (A’s 4pm KO & B’s 3pm KO) – Pontian Eagles vs Parafield Gardens

Group 3 – @ Walkleys Park, Fairfax Road Ingle Farm (x1 pitch)
Game 1 (A’s 12pm KO & B’s 10am KO) – Brahma Lodge vs Tea Tree Gully
Game 2 (A’s 4pm KO & B’s 2pm KO) – Para Hills West vs Ingle Farm

WEEK 2 SATURDAY 24th FEBRUARY

Group 4 – @ Thomas Turner Reserve, Derwent Terrace Valley View (x1 pitch)
Game 1 (A’s 12pm KO & B’s 10am KO) – Croydon Cougars vs BOSA
Game 2 (A’s 4pm KO & B’s 2pm KO) – Sturt Marion vs Adelaide Pumas


WEEK 3 SUNDAY 4th MARCH

Group 1 – @ Underdown Park, Nangari Drive Salisbury North (x2 pitches)
Game 1 (A’s 2pm KO & B’s 1pm KO) – Munno Para vs Para Hills East
Game 2 (A’s 4pm KO & B’s 3pm KO) – Elizabeth Downs vs Salisbury Inter

Group 2 – @ Yalumba Reserve, Yalumba Drive Paralowie (x1 pitch)
Game 1 (A’s 12pm KO & B’s 10am KO) – Parafield Gardens vs Salisbury Florina
Game 2 (A’s 4pm KO & B’s 2pm KO) – Pontian Eagles vs Modbury Vista

Group 3 – @ Manor Farm Oval, Northbri Avenue Salisbury East (x2 pitches)
Game 1 (A’s 2pm KO & B’s 1pm KO) – Brahma Lodge vs Ingle Farm
Game 2 (A’s 4pm KO & B’s 3pm KO) – Para Hills West vs Tea Tree Gully

WEEK 3 SATURDAY 3rd MARCH

Group 4 – @ TBC
Game 1 (A’s 12pm KO & B’s 10am KO) – BOSA vs Adelaide Pumas
Game 2 (A’s 4pm KO & B’s 2pm KO) – Croydon Cougars vs Sturt Marion


WEEK 4 SATURDAY 10th & SUNDAY 11th MARCH (venues & fixtures to be confirmed)

Semi Finals
Final 1 (TBC kick off) – 1st Group 1 vs 1st Group 2
Final 2 (TBC kick off) – 1st Group 3 vs 1st Group 4
Group Fixtures 
Game 1 (TBC kick off) – 2nd Group 1 vs 2nd Group 2
Game 2 (TBC kick off) – 2nd Group 3 vs 2nd Group 4
Game 3 (TBC kick off) – 3rd Group 1 vs 3rd Group 2
Game 4 (TBC kick off) – 3rd Group 3 vs 3rd Group 4
Game 5 (TBC kick off) – 4th Group 1 vs 4th Group 2
Game 6 (TBC kick off) – 4th Group 3 vs 4th Group 4

Note: Kick off times for games may change as per SAASL Hot Weather Policy.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *